"Our Mission, Sound Educational Environment in the Institution"
Teacher list In the Secondary And Primary Block
  • Principal - Mr. Gehendra Prasad Dahal - Secondary
  • Ass. Principal - Mrs. Sudha Regmi - Lower Secondary

  • Teachers
  • Narendra Keshar Khanal - Secondary
  • Bhakta Bahadur Somai - Secondary
  • Dilli Ram Chapai - Secondary
  • Govinda Prasad Chalise - Secondary
  • Suphal Shah - Lower Secondary
  • Purna Prasad Poudel - Lower Secondary
  • Dipendra Prasad Tiwari - Lower Secondary
  • Dev Prasad Gautam - Lower Secondary
  • Ganesh Prasad Devkota - Lower Secondary
  • Sushil Upadhyaya - Lower Secondary
  • Dharma Raj Gyawali - Lower Secondary
  • Aarati Sharma - Lower Secondary
  • Charitra Khatri Gautam - Lower Secondary
  • Indu Adhikari - Lower Secondary
  • Shanti Karki (Khadka) - Primary
  • Nanda Bhattarai - Primary
  • Min Prasad Gautam - Primary
  • Khadanda Acharya - Primary
  • Lilaram Gautam - Primary
  • Saraswati Basnet - Primary
  • Sumitra BC - Primary
  • Devmaya Budha - Primary
  • Shova Shahi - Primary
  • Tika Bhattarai - Primary
  • Hira Thapa - Child Education

  • Administrative Staffs
  • Nirmal Karki - Administration (Account)
  • Govinda Dahal - Administration (Computer/Graphics)
  • Durga Thapa - Administration (Library)
  • Parbati Sapkota - Helper
  • Chandra Bahadur Gautam - Helper
  • Rambhakta Shahi - Helper
  • Dan Bahadur Gautam - Security
  • Kamala Chand - Lab Girl
  • Teacher list In +2 Block
  • Principal - Gehendra Prasad Dahal (Nepali)
  • Asst. Principal - Jit Bahadur Chand (Account)

  • Education Department Chief - Basanta Kumar Regmi (Chemistry)
  • Bhakta Bahadur Somai(Maths)
  • Ganga KC (Nepali)
  • Gaumaya Fauja (Nepali)
  • Lok Prasad Poudel (Curriculum and Evaluation)
  • Saraswati Basnet (Education)
  • Prem Bahadur Budha (Health)
  • Dan Bahadur Chand (English)
  • Kesab Dhakal (Journalism)
  • Manoj Poudel (OMSP)
  • Purna prasad Paudel (English)
  • Surendra Basnet (Account)
  • Govinda Acharya (Computer)
  • Singha Raj Gurung (Economics)
  • Kamala Tiwari (Sociology)
  • Lok Bahadur Oli (Rural Development)
  • Jagat Pathak (Rural Development)
  • Gita Khanal (Nepali)
  • Dammar Kaphle (Nepali)
  • Jeevan Aryal (Nepali)
  • Kamal Raj Joshi (Economics)
  • Shiva Raj Ghimire (Botany)
  • Dharma Raj Thapa (Zoology)
  • Krishna Prasad Chapai (Physics)
  • Min Prasad Gautam (Physics)
  • Dev Raj Bhusal (Agriculture)
  • Thani Prasad Ghimire
  • Yam Prasad gautam
  • Kamala Chand (Lab boy)

  • Administrative Staffs
  • Nirmal Karki - Administration (Account)
  • Govinda Dahal - Administration (Computer/Graphics)
  • Durga Thapa - Administration (Library)
  • Chandra Bahadur Gautam - Helper
  • Rambhakta Shahi - Helper
  • Dan Bahadur Gautam - Security
  • Parbati Sapkota - Helper